METROCON is governed and planned by a dedicated Committee of Volunteers. They make time to work hand-in-hand throughout the year to bring our region's industry professionals together because they are passionate about the value METROCON brings to their respective member organizations and the entire region as a whole.


2018 Committee of Volunteers

Executive Team

Presiding Chair

 

ANNETTE MALLARD, ASID, RID
    Workspace Marketing Group

Co-Chair

 

KENDA DRAPER, ASID, RID, LEED AP ID+C
    SmithGroupJJR

Past Chair

 

JOHN DUBARD, IIDA, CHID, LEED AP
    FKP Interiors | Cannon Design

Expo Team

Exhibitor Liaison

 

ISIN KING, Allied ASID
    IK Design

Assistant

 

KATIE DIEDRICH,  LEED AP BD+C
   Turner Construction Company

Site & Logistics

 

LISA DIONNE, Industry IIDA, LEED AP ID+C
    Royer & Schutts Commercial Interiors

Assistant

 

COURTNEY ENGBERG-HULSE, IIDA
    Workrite Ergonomics

Volunteer Coordinator

 

MELINDA CROUCH, ASID IP Rep.
    ProSource Wholesale

Assistant

 

THERESA HARRISON, ASID IP Rep.
    ProSource Wholesale

Conference Team

Continuing Ed. Coordinator

 

RACHEL POLK, CSI
    Bartos Industries

Assistant

 

STACIA PEASE, LEED AP
    PSGI/P.S. Gerry, Inc.

Assistant

 

MARC MIGLIAZZO, LEED Green Associate
    EIS Lighting
   

Programs Coordinator

 

NICK CIMMS, PMP
    Preciosa

Assistant

 

BRUCE MCCLURE, RA
    Omni Hotels

Assistant

 

ERICA BISH, RA
    MPI Architects
   

Mission Team

Sponsor Liaison

 

ROSEMARIE RENÉ, ASID, RID
    René Design Solutions

Assistant

 

DIANNE ETHEREDGE, ASID, RID
    Etheredge Design Associates, Inc.

Assistant

 

SHARON STALEY, FASID, RID
    Sharon Staley Interiors

Ambassador Liaison

 

JOSE MONTOYA, Assoc. AIA, LEED AP BD+C, ID+C
    Corgan

Assistant

 

DENNIS MCNABB, FASID
    Dennis McNabb LLC

Assistant

 

STACY ELLISTON, IIDA, RID, LEED AP
    Studio 11 Design


Past Presiding Chairs

2016
ALLEN HART

2015
BRENDA REBER

2014
ISIN KING

2013
DANA SMITH

2012
ROSEMARIE RENE

2011
LINDA SHOCKLEY

2010
DIANNE ETHEREDGE

 

2009
BURT COPELAND

2008
KAREN GAITHER

2007
LAURA MCDONALD

2006
CARL BERGAUER

2005
KELLY WARFIELD

2004
GARY REED

2003
GARY REED