METROCON is governed and planned by a dedicated Committee of Volunteers working in the built environment. They make time to work hand-in-hand throughout the year to bring our region's industry professionals together because they are passionate about the value METROCON brings to their respective member organizations and the entire region as a whole.


2019 Committee of Volunteers

Executive Team

Presiding Chair

 

KENDA DRAPER, ASID, RID, LEED AP ID+C
    SmithGroup

Co-Chair

 

STACIA PEASE, LEED AP
    PSGI/P.S. Gerry, Inc.

Past Chair

 

ANNETTE MALLARD, ASID, RID
    Workspace Marketing Group

Expo Team

Exhibitor Liaison

 

JOHN FOREST, RID, LEED GA, GREEN AP
   D.L. Collins Associates

Assistant

 

STACY ELLISTON, IIDA, RID, LEED AP
    Studio 11 Design

Site & Logistics

 

COURTNEY ENGBERG-HULSE, IIDA
    Workrite Ergonomics

Assistant

 

TBA

Volunteer Coordinator

 

MELINDA CROUCH, ASID IP Rep.
    ProSource Wholesale

Assistant

 

THERESA HARRISON, ASID IP Rep.
    ProSource Wholesale

Conference Team

Continuing Ed. Coordinator

 

RACHEL POLK, CSI
    Bartos Industries

Assistant

 

MARC MIGLIAZZO, LEED GA
    EIS Lighting

Assistant

 

ERICA BISH, RA
    MPI Architects
   

Programs Coordinator

 

NICK CIMMS, PMP, CSI, NEWH
    Preciosa

Assistant

 

JOHN DUBARD, IIDA, CHID, LEED AP
    Boulder Associates

Mission Team

Sponsor Liaison

 

ROSEMARIE RENÉ, ASID, RID
    RenĂ© Design Solutions

Assistant

 

CINDY ROSEWELL, NEWH, RID
    Octopus Products

Ambassador Liaison

 

JOSE MONTOYA, Assoc. AIA, LEED AP BD+C, ID+C
    Corgan

Assistant

 

TBA


Support Team

Manager

 

LAURA M. STEWART, RID, FASID, IIDA, LEED AP
   PLiNTH & CHiNTZ / Laura McDonald Enterprises

Bookkeeper

 

TARA MURPHY
   Debits2Credits


Past Presiding Chairs

*Current Emeritus members who are still active Committee advisors.

2018
ANNETTE MALLARD

2017
JOHN DUBARD

2016
ALLEN HART

2015
BRENDA REBER*

2014
ISIN KING*

2013
DANA SMITH

2012
ROSEMARIE RENE

2011
LINDA SHOCKLEY

 

2010
DIANNE ETHEREDGE*

2009
BURT COPELAND

2008
KAREN GAITHER

2007
LAURA MCDONALD

2006
CARL BERGAUER*

2005
KELLY WARFIELD

2004
GARY REED

2003
GARY REED